MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CTA.L →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CTA.LIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CTA.LInvestment Case
    • Hold · CTA.L5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CTA.

CTA.L

CT Automotive Group plc

$21.25
0
 (0%)
Exchange:  LSE
Market Cap:  15.639M
Shares Outstanding:  50.933M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Auto – PartsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Simon Brian Phillips
Full Time Employees:  2006
Address: 
1000 Lakeside North Harbour
Portsmouth
HM
PO6 3EN
GB
Website:  https://ct-automotive.net
CT Automotive Group plc operates as an automotive supplier, focusing on the comprehensive process of designing, engineering, manufacturing, and supplying advanced interior components and dynamic assemblies. Their product range covers a wide array of cabin elements, including decorative trims, air vents, armrests, retractable cup holders, various storage systems, and both wrapped and mechanical assemblies. They also produce light guides, dashboard and fascia panels, and HVAC (heating, ventilation, and air conditioning) doors and related systems, alongside the essential tooling required for these products. The company serves key clients in the automotive industry, specifically original equipment suppliers (OES) and tier-one manufacturers, across significant markets such as the United Kingdom, Europe, the United States, and Japan. Established in 2000, its primary corporate office is located in Portsmouth, UK.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CTCTA.L logoCTA.LCT Automotive Group plc15.6M3.330413.3%
LALAZR logoLAZRLuminar Technologies, Inc.11.2M——-169.6%
FRFRSX logoFRSXForesight Autonomous Holdings Ltd.25.1M——-177.0%
GGGGR logoGGRGogoro Inc.40.4M——-14.7%
ININVZ logoINVZInnoviz Technologies Ltd.84.3M——-96.8%
AIAIIO logoAIIORobo.ai Inc.87.6M——207.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue142,974119,748117,242.231
Gross Profit30,85633,10435,723.079
EBITDA13,71614,89315,064.563
Operating Income8,4729,55611,323.691
Net Income6,3138,6508,538.457

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets84,40474,68178,525.595
Total Liabilities67,43748,50348,757.755
Total Stockholders Equity16,90526,31729,843.867
Total Debt22,14817,19116,050.844
Cash and Cash Equivalents9,4403,6282,524.919

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow8,0376,9048,659.954
Capital Expenditure-3,210-3,200-5,899.230
Free Cash Flow4,8273,7042,760.723
Net Income6,3158,4498,538.457
Net Change in Cash4,969-5,812-1,372.892

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2027Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)140,425.139Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)140,425.139Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)140,425.139Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)17,378.178Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)17,378.178Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)17,378.178Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)8,883.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)8,883.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)8,883.882Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)30,772.783Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)30,772.783Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)30,772.783Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.120Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.120Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.120Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.17
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
3.25
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
39.223M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
10.69
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
20.83%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
13.29%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.77
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.66  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.24

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
303.57Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CTA.L intrinsic value between $119.03 – $180.21 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CTA Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CTA.L valuation

Is CT Automotive Group plc (CTA.L) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for CT Automotive Group plc (CTA.L) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CTA.L a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CTA.L trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CTA.L’s P/E ratio?

You can see CTA.L’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CTA.L?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CTA.L a good long-term investment?

Whether CTA.L fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for CT Automotive Group plc

  • CT Automotive Group plc intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • CT Automotive Group plc 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CTA.L

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 21.25   Previous Close: 21.25
Day Low: 20.58   Day High: 21.25
Year Low: 19   Year High: 55
Price Avg 50: 29.31   Price Avg 200: 29.82
Volume: 2616   Average Volume: 361362

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CTA.L →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CTA.LIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CTA.LInvestment Case
    • Hold · CTA.L5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read