MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DINO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DINOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DINOInvestment Case
    • Hold · DINO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
DINO stock logo

DINO

HF Sinclair Corporation

$125.29
0.59
 (0.47%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  22.275B
Shares Outstanding:  133.401M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  EnergyView sector performance
Industry:  Oil & Gas Refining & MarketingView industry performance
   
CEO:  Franklin Myers
Full Time Employees:  5165
Address: 
2323 Victory Avenue
Dallas
TX
75219
US
Website:  https://www.hfsinclair.com
HF Sinclair Corporation operates as a prominent independent energy enterprise, engaged in the production and commercialization of a diverse array of petroleum products. Its offerings include conventional fuels such as gasoline, diesel, and jet fuel, alongside its growing renewable diesel segment. The company also specializes in unique lubricants, chemicals, and various types of asphalt. With a network of refineries strategically located in Kansas, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Utah, Washington, and Wyoming, HF Sinclair primarily distributes its refined output across the Southwestern United States, the Rocky Mountain region, the Pacific Northwest, and adjacent Plains states. The corporation additionally supplies fuel to roughly 1,300 independently owned Sinclair-branded service stations and grants branding licenses for approximately 300 more. Actively involved in the expanding renewables business, HF Sinclair also manufactures base oils and other specialized lubricants. It further provides essential transportation, terminalling, storage, and throughput services for petroleum products and crude oil to the broader energy industry. Established in 2021, HF Sinclair Corporation maintains its corporate headquarters in Dallas, Texas.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
DIDINO logoDINOHF Sinclair Corporation22.3B11.56.713.4%
PBPBF logoPBFPBF Energy Inc.10.0B7.33.514.9%
APAPC logoAPCARKO Petroleum Corp. Class A Common St…9.8B—16.26.1%
UGUGP logoUGPUltrapar Participações S.A.8.4B12.18.512.3%
CVCVI logoCVICVR Energy, Inc.6.2B84.119.03.4%
IEIEP logoIEPIcahn Enterprises L.P.4.7B——-5.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/01 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue31,964,39528,580,00026,869,000
Gross Profit5,138,9543,209,0001,392,000
EBITDA3,114,5731,215,0001,858,000
Operating Income2,203,000261,000936,000
Net Income1,589,666177,000579,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets17,716,26516,643,00016,510,000
Total Liabilities7,478,9677,297,0007,261,000
Total Stockholders Equity10,169,0909,278,0009,249,000
Total Debt3,181,0003,098,0002,769,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,353,747800,000978,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow2,297,2351,110,0001,315,000
Capital Expenditure-385,413-470,000-449,000
Free Cash Flow1,911,822640,000866,000
Net Income1,589,666184,000579,000
Net Change in Cash-311,319-554,000178,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)22,128,926.865Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)32,237,526.550Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)27,556,000Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,670,826.690Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,166,654.861Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,937,025.490Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)586,803.493Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)962,948.152Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)788,746.954Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)349,849.792Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)509,662.852Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)435,649.724Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)4.230Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)5.160Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)3.150Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
28.585B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.69
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
175M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
11.52
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
22.164B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
8.68
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.67%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
28.98%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
19.86%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
13.45%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
2.298B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.28
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.12  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.97

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
6.70Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates DINO intrinsic value between $40.91 – $51.76 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate DINO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about DINO valuation

Is HF Sinclair Corporation (DINO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for HF Sinclair Corporation (DINO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is DINO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether DINO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is DINO’s P/E ratio?

You can see DINO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for DINO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is DINO a good long-term investment?

Whether DINO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for HF Sinclair Corporation

  • HF Sinclair Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • HF Sinclair Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
DINO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.47
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 126.61   Previous Close: 124.7
Day Low: 123.27   Day High: 126.61
Year Low: 31.38   Year High: 129.37
Price Avg 50: 105.15   Price Avg 200: 74.47
Volume: 1.768M   Average Volume: 2.647M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

October Market Outlook: 3 Sectors to Buy Based on Earnings Quality
HF Sinclair Corporation (DINO) Hits Fresh High: Is There Still Room to Run?
HF Sinclair (DINO) Is Up 6.12% in One Week: What You Should Know
This Top Oils and Energy Stock is a #1 (Strong Buy): Why It Should Be on Your Radar
Is HF Sinclair Corp (DINO) Overvalued After 5.0% Rally? GF Value Says Overvalued
3 Energy Stocks to Buy as Share Buybacks Gather Momentum

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DINO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DINOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DINOInvestment Case
    • Hold · DINO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read