MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LKFN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LKFNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LKFNInvestment Case
    • Hold · LKFN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
LKFN stock logo

LKFN

Lakeland Financial Corporation

$58
0.09
 (0.16%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  1.442B
Shares Outstanding:  17.262M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  David Findlay
Full Time Employees:  695
Address: 
202 East Center Street
Warsaw
IN
46581-1387
US
Website:  https://www.lakecitybank.com
Lakeland Financial Corporation serves as the parent organization for Lake City Bank, offering a broad spectrum of banking and financial solutions. The company manages various deposit accounts, including non-interest-bearing and interest-bearing checking, savings, money market, NOW, and demand deposits. Its lending portfolio is diverse, providing commercial and industrial loans, financing for commercial real estate and multi-family residences, agri-business and agricultural loans, and a variety of consumer loans, such as 1-4 family mortgages. Beyond traditional banking, Lakeland Financial offers retail and merchant credit card services, advanced corporate treasury management, wealth advisory, and trust administration. It also facilitates retail brokerage, featuring investment vehicles like annuities and life insurance, and supports clients with mobile business banking and online treasury management platforms. The firm caters to a wide range of sectors, including commercial real estate, manufacturing, agriculture, construction, retail, wholesale, finance and insurance, hospitality, and healthcare industries. Established in 1872, Lakeland Financial Corporation is headquartered in Warsaw, Indiana. As of December 31, 2021, it operated an extensive network of 51 branches across fifteen counties, with 45 located in northern Indiana and six in central Indiana.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
LKLKFN logoLKFNLakeland Financial Corporation1.4B13.013.21.5%
ESESQ logoESQEsquire Financial Holdings, Inc.1.4B18.716.816.6%
WAWABC logoWABCWestamerica Bancorporation1.4B12.913.21.9%
TFTFIN logoTFINTriumph Financial, Inc.1.5B42.331.24.9%
AMAMAL logoAMALAmalgamated Financial Corp.1.4B12.311.71.2%
BHBHRB logoBHRBBurke & Herbert Financial Services Corp.1.4B11.09.23.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue393,125430,002421,706
Gross Profit241,043236,773257,188
EBITDA116,506117,642131,561
Operating Income110,333111,689125,583
Net Income93,76793,478103,361

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets6,524,0296,678,3746,990,022
Total Liabilities5,874,2365,994,4636,227,530
Total Stockholders Equity649,704683,822762,403
Total Debt50,0006,777184,200
Cash and Cash Equivalents151,824168,20557,139

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow113,981102,4850
Capital Expenditure-5,991-8,6340
Free Cash Flow107,99093,8510
Net Income93,76793,478103,361
Net Change in Cash21,54216,381-168,205

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)320,300Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)320,741Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)320,520.500Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)150,427.686Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)151,978.454Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)151,203.070Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)119,831.806Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)121,120.320Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)120,476.063Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)61,923.771Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)62,009.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)61,966.401Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)4.680Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)4.650Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
430.986M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
3.32
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
93.478M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
12.98
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
1.422B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
12.73
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
3.62%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
46.72%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
14.67%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.54%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-64.956M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.09
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.84  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.39

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
13.24Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates LKFN intrinsic value between $17.70 – $37.09 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate LKFN Intrinsic Value

Common questions about LKFN valuation

Is Lakeland Financial Corporation (LKFN) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Lakeland Financial Corporation (LKFN) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is LKFN a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether LKFN trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is LKFN’s P/E ratio?

You can see LKFN’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for LKFN?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is LKFN a good long-term investment?

Whether LKFN fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Lakeland Financial Corporation

  • Lakeland Financial Corporation intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Lakeland Financial Corporation 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
LKFN

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.16
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 58.24   Previous Close: 57.91
Day Low: 57.72   Day High: 58.9
Year Low: 54.36   Year High: 64.55
Price Avg 50: 59.63   Price Avg 200: 59.8
Volume: 246331   Average Volume: 198485

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Why Lakeland Financial (LKFN) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
16-10-2026 12:45
Why Lakeland Financial (LKFN) is a Great Dividend Stock Right Now
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
22-05-2026 12:46
Are You Looking for a High-Growth Dividend Stock?
Bank of America Corp DE Grows Position in Lakeland Financial Corporation $LKFN
20-08-2026 03:24
Bank of America Corp DE Grows Position in Lakeland Financial Corporation $LKFN
Why Lakeland Financial (LKFN) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
27-07-2026 12:56
Why Lakeland Financial (LKFN) is a Top Dividend Stock for Your Portfolio
Lakeland Financial (LKFN) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
27-07-2026 09:20
Lakeland Financial (LKFN) Q2 Earnings and Revenues Beat Estimates
Lakeland Financial (LKFN) Could Be a Great Choice
10-07-2026 12:46
Lakeland Financial (LKFN) Could Be a Great Choice

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze LKFN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · LKFNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · LKFNInvestment Case
    • Hold · LKFN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read