MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze STRW →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · STRWIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · STRWInvestment Case
    • Hold · STRW5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
STRW stock logo

STRW

Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.

$12.86
-0.1
 (-0.77%)
Exchange:  AMEX
Market Cap:  182.063M
Shares Outstanding:  5.865M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – Healthcare FacilitiesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Moishe Gubin
Full Time Employees:  9
Address: 
6101 Nimtz Parkway
South Bend
IN
46628
US
Website:  https://www.strawberryfieldsreit.com
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc., is a self-administered real estate investment trust engaged in the ownership, acquisition, development and leasing of skilled nursing and certain other healthcare-related properties. The Company’s portfolio includes 143 healthcare facilities with an aggregate of 15,600+ beds, located throughout the states of Arkansas, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Missouri, Ohio, Oklahoma, Tennessee and Texas. The 143 healthcare facilities comprise 131 skilled nursing facilities, 10 assisted living facilities, and two long-term acute care hospitals. Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. was incorporated in 2019 in Maryland, USA.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
STSTRW logoSTRWStrawberry Fields REIT, Inc.182.1M20.217.669.6%
CHCHCT logoCHCTCommunity Healthcare Trust Incorporated379.4M20.336.84.8%
XRXRN logoXRNChiron Real Estate Inc.401.6M8.610.125.0%
UHUHT logoUHTUniversal Health Realty Income Trust530.2M26.822.1151.8%
NHNHP logoNHPNational Healthcare Properties, Inc. (…669.0M—29.10.8%
NHNHPBP logoNHPBPNational Healthcare Properties, Inc.720.3M—48.90.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/08 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue99,805117,058154,999
Gross Profit84,787101,84246,645
EBITDA75,20594,340130,506.999
Operating Income47,43961,30384,286
Net Income2,4964,0957,575

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets616,795787,589885,225
Total Liabilities569,522704,018834,701
Total Stockholders Equity7,50718,16812,106
Total Debt537,986671,739792,200
Cash and Cash Equivalents12,17348,37331,812

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow54,94459,33090,037
Capital Expenditure0-24,0000
Free Cash Flow54,94435,33090,037
Net Income2,49626,50533,306
Net Change in Cash-7,94655,898-26,898

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)169,176.154Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)178,698.019Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)174,056Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)12,749.652Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)13,467.250Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)13,117.413Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)0Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
117.058M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.09
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
4.095M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
20.2
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
934.758M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
11.26
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
5.1%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
101.63%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
72.36%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
69.59%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
578.083M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
97.3
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
21.07  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.91

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
17.62Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates STRW intrinsic value between $14.81 – $20.33 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate STRW Intrinsic Value

Common questions about STRW valuation

Is Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. (STRW) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. (STRW) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is STRW a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether STRW trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is STRW’s P/E ratio?

You can see STRW’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for STRW?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is STRW a good long-term investment?

Whether STRW fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc.

  • Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
STRW

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.77
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 12.95   Previous Close: 12.96
Day Low: 12.55   Day High: 12.95
Year Low: 11.11   Year High: 14.75
Price Avg 50: 13.54   Price Avg 200: 13.2
Volume: 65012   Average Volume: 41158

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release, Conference Call and Webcast
16-10-2026 06:30
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Third Quarter 2026 Earnings Release, Conference Call and Webcast
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. to Present at the 20th Annual LD Micro Main Event
14-10-2026 06:30
Strawberry Fields REIT Inc. to Present at the 20th Annual LD Micro Main Event
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Acquisition of Hospital Campus in Missouri
15-09-2026 06:00
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Acquisition of Hospital Campus in Missouri
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. (STRW) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
07-08-2026 16:44
Strawberry Fields REIT, Inc. (STRW) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Second Quarter 2026 Operating Results
06-08-2026 17:15
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Q3 2026 Cash Dividend of $0.17 per Common Share
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Q3 2026 Cash Dividend of $0.17 per Common Share
06-08-2026 17:15
Strawberry Fields REIT Announces Second Quarter 2026 Operating Results

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze STRW →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · STRWIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · STRWInvestment Case
    • Hold · STRW5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read