MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze UROY →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · UROYIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · UROYInvestment Case
    • Hold · UROY5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
UROY

UROY

Uranium Royalty Corp.

$3.54
-0.17
 (-4.58%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  518.937M
Shares Outstanding:  72.031M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  EnergyView sector performance
Industry:  UraniumView industry performance
   
CEO:  Scott Eric Melbye
Full Time Employees:  14
Address: 
141 Union Blvd, Suite #310
Lakewood
CO
80228
US
Website:  https://www.uraniumroyalty.com
Uranium Royalty Corp. operates exclusively within the uranium royalty sector, strategically building and overseeing a geographically diverse collection of uranium interests. Its extensive portfolio includes royalty stakes in numerous projects, such as major sites in Canada (including McArthur River and Cigar Lake), various locations across the United States (spanning Arizona, Wyoming, New Mexico, South Dakota, and Colorado), and the Langer Heinrich project in Namibia. The company was founded in 2017 and maintains its principal office in Vancouver, Canada.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

UROY full analysis

19/09/2026

Hey everyone, welcome back to MarketSnap. Uranium Royalty Corp has one of the most compelling stories in the energy space right now — a tiny fourteen-person company sitting on royalties across some of the best uranium projects on the planet. That story is exactly what makes it dangerous, because when a stock runs fifty-four percent in three months, you need to know whether you're looking at a business or a narrative. So today we're skipping the pitch deck, running the…

Listen to full analysis (audio file)

Open in MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
URUROY logoUROYUranium Royalty Corp.518.9M10.025011.7%
ISISOU logoISOUIsoEnergy Ltd.537.7M52.3—0.5%
URURG logoURGUr-Energy Inc.336.7M——-31.8%
EUEU logoEUenCore Energy Corp.163.2M——-20.6%
NUNUCL logoNUCLEagle Nuclear Energy Corp.150.3M——-29.8%
DNDNN logoDNNDenison Mines Corp.2.1B——-8.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue42,70615,595257,901.909
Gross Profit12,9511,55678,833.403
EBITDA7,789.133-4,752.12870,022.169
Operating Income7,077-4,80669,866.597
Net Income9,780-5,65455,523.845

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets278,703296,069507,957.743
Total Liabilities2,9141,17782,387.337
Total Stockholders Equity275,789294,892425,570.404
Total Debt193209155.112
Cash and Cash Equivalents21,10013,045383,753.556

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow-104,843-21,494246,181.605
Capital Expenditure-7500
Free Cash Flow-104,918-21,494246,181.605
Net Income7,757-5,65455,523.845
Net Change in Cash6,794-8,165370,908.918

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)44,638.111Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)44,638.111Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)44,638.111Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)2,397.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)2,397.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)2,397.920Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)-1,278.589Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)-1,278.589Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)-1,278.589Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)17,970.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)17,970.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)17,970.868Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)-0.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)-0.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)-0.010Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
30.997M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.42
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
7.099M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
9.96
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
285.284M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
1.18
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
15.27%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
11.74%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-1.339M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.29  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
5.94

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
250.22Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

Strengths (preview)

  • Asset-Light Royalty Model: UROY operates a royalty and streaming business model in the uranium sector, providing exposure to uranium price appreciation with limited exposure to operating cost inflation and capital expenditure requirements typical of mining operators. This structure supports gross profit margin and free cash flow yield metrics that are insulated from direct mining operational risks.
  • Sector Positioning: Operating within the energy sector with a focus on uranium—a commodity tied to nuclear energy demand—positions UROY in a thematic investment area benefiting from global energy transition and energy security narratives.
  • Revenue Diversification via Product and Geographic Segments: Revenue product segment and geographic segment data indicate diversified exposure across multiple uranium assets and jurisdictions, reducing single-asset concentration risk.

Log in with Research Access for Weaknesses, Opportunities, Threats, and the complete SWOT.

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for the complete SWOT analysis.

Login — it's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates UROY intrinsic value between $0.83 – $1.14 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate UROY Intrinsic Value

Common questions about UROY valuation

Is Uranium Royalty Corp. (UROY) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Uranium Royalty Corp. (UROY) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is UROY a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether UROY trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is UROY’s P/E ratio?

You can see UROY’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for UROY?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is UROY a good long-term investment?

Whether UROY fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Uranium Royalty Corp.

  • Uranium Royalty Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Uranium Royalty Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
UROY

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-4.58
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 3.69   Previous Close: 3.71
Day Low: 3.5   Day High: 3.71
Year Low: 2.56   Year High: 5.52
Price Avg 50: 4.22   Price Avg 200: 3.79
Volume: 2.244M   Average Volume: 3.223M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Update On Uranium Royalty After Q1 Earnings: A Buy On Rising Uranium Prices
15-09-2026 14:20
Update On Uranium Royalty After Q1 Earnings: A Buy On Rising Uranium Prices
Uranium Royalty Reports Results for the First Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027
14-09-2026 17:01
Uranium Royalty Reports Results for the First Quarter of Fiscal Year 2027
What Makes Uranium Royalty (UROY) a New Strong Buy Stock
26-08-2026 13:01
What Makes Uranium Royalty (UROY) a New Strong Buy Stock
Uranium Royalty Appoints New Directors to the Board
07-08-2026 16:30
Uranium Royalty Appoints New Directors to the Board
Uranium Royalty Corp. Obtains Shareholder Approval for Arrangement and Provides Corporate Update
20-07-2026 16:15
Uranium Royalty Corp. Obtains Shareholder Approval for Arrangement and Provides Corporate Update
An Update Reiterating The Buy Recommendation On Uranium Royalty Company
10-07-2026 14:22
An Update Reiterating The Buy Recommendation On Uranium Royalty Company

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze UROY →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · UROYIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · UROYInvestment Case
    • Hold · UROY5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read