MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RYN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RYNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RYNInvestment Case
    • Hold · RYN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
RYN stock logo

RYN

Rayonier Inc. REIT

$18.99
0.02
 (0.11%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  5.651B
Shares Outstanding:  100.006M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – SpecialtyView industry performance
   
CEO:  Mark D. McHugh
Full Time Employees:  285
Address: 
1 Rayonier Way
Yulee
FL
32097
US
Website:  https://www.rayonier.com
Rayonier Inc. is a land resources real estate investment trust (REIT) with a portfolio comprising over four million acres in the U.S. South and U.S. Northwest. The company is focused on managing its timberlands on a sustainable basis while optimizing its overall portfolio value by delivering land to its highest and best use. Rayonier also operates six sawmills, an industrial-grade plywood mill, residential and commercial real estate developments, and a rural land sales program. Rayonier is committed to corporate responsibility, third-party forest certification, and supporting climate change mitigation through its land-based solutions business. Rayonier Inc. was incorporated in 1926 in North Carolina and is based in Yulee, Florida.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
RYRYN logoRYNRayonier Inc. REIT5.7B38.744.20.8%
OUOUT logoOUTOutfront Media Inc.5.4B21.121.97.8%
EPEPR logoEPREPR Properties4.3B17.418.26.6%
FRFRMI logoFRMIFermi Inc. Common Stock2.0B——-22.0%
BXBXDC logoBXDCBlackstone Digital Infrastructure Trus…1.6B———
UNUNIT logoUNITUniti Group Inc.1.4B1.4—2.9%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/07 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue1,056,9331,262,997484,500
Gross Profit294,363478,164157,300
EBITDA368,524526,803207,354
Operating Income211,284402,46683,300
Net Income173,493359,147474,400

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets3,647,5853,474,4193,404,700
Total Liabilities1,688,3321,642,043-1,185,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,860,5361,769,3122,209,700
Total Debt1,453,4571,185,509859,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents207,696323,158842,900

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow298,37500
Capital Expenditure-95,509-79,8000
Free Cash Flow202,866-79,8000
Net Income173,493369,000480,400
Net Change in Cash92,96700

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,567,894.830Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,831,810.790Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,714,173.558Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)396,899.472Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)398,556.166Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)397,727.819Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)114,950.310Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)116,404.091Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)115,677.201Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)79,301.217Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)92,649.598Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)86,699.725Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.730Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.730Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.720Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)4Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
1.263B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
3.03
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
359.147M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
38.71
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
4.417B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
16.73
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
12.92%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
589.58%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
2.02%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
0.79%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
849.543M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.36
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.57  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.22

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
44.16Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates RYN intrinsic value between $12.59 – $12.75 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate RYN Intrinsic Value

Common questions about RYN valuation

Is Rayonier Inc. REIT (RYN) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Rayonier Inc. REIT (RYN) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is RYN a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether RYN trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is RYN’s P/E ratio?

You can see RYN’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for RYN?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is RYN a good long-term investment?

Whether RYN fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Rayonier Inc. REIT

  • Rayonier Inc. REIT intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Rayonier Inc. REIT 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
RYN

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.11
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 19.07   Previous Close: 18.97
Day Low: 18.9   Day High: 19.24
Year Low: 17.71   Year High: 25.21
Price Avg 50: 20.07   Price Avg 200: 21.15
Volume: 2.665M   Average Volume: 3.16M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Rayonier Announces Fourth Quarter 2026 Dividend
16-10-2026 16:12
Rayonier Announces Fourth Quarter 2026 Dividend
Rayonier Releases 2025 Corporate Responsibility Report
20-08-2026 16:15
Rayonier Releases 2025 Corporate Responsibility Report
Rayonier (RYN) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
05-08-2026 21:37
Rayonier (RYN) Surpasses Q2 Earnings and Revenue Estimates
Why Rayonier (RYN) Could Beat Earnings Estimates Again
30-07-2026 13:11
Why Rayonier (RYN) Could Beat Earnings Estimates Again
Rayonier Appoints Ryan Daniels Senior Vice President, Wood Products
17-07-2026 08:30
Rayonier Appoints Ryan Daniels Senior Vice President, Wood Products
Rayonier Announces Third Quarter 2026 Dividend
16-07-2026 16:30
Rayonier Announces Third Quarter 2026 Dividend

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze RYN →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · RYNIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · RYNInvestment Case
    • Hold · RYN5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read