MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
NOK stock logo

NOK

Nokia Oyj

$9.4
-0.46
 (-4.67%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  50.768B
Shares Outstanding:  4.793B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  Communication EquipmentView industry performance
   
CEO:  Justin Hotard
Full Time Employees:  78434
Address: 
Karakaari 7
Espoo
UU
2610
FI
Website:  https://www.nokia.com
Nokia Oyj stands as a global technology leader, delivering comprehensive network infrastructure and solutions across mobile, fixed, and cloud domains. Its operations are structured into four primary divisions: Mobile Networks, Network Infrastructure, Cloud and Network Services, and Nokia Technologies. The Mobile Networks segment furnishes radio access network technologies, spanning from 2G to 5G, alongside crucial microwave radio links for transport. Within Network Infrastructure, Nokia provides fixed access solutions such as fiber and copper, coupled with cloud and virtualization services. This segment also encompasses a robust Wi-Fi portfolio, featuring mesh solutions and cloud-based controllers, as well as sophisticated IP routing solutions for aggregation, edge, and core applications tailored for residential, business, mobile, and industrial sectors. Its extensive optical network offerings include coherent optical transponders, optical transport network switchers, wavelength-division multiplexers, reconfigurable optical add-drop multiplexer solutions, and optical line systems designed for metro access, data center interconnect, regional, and long/ultra-long-haul applications. Additionally, Nokia provides capabilities for submarine networks. The Cloud and Network Services division delivers business application software, advanced cloud and cognitive services, core network software, and specialized enterprise solutions. Through Nokia Technologies, the company engages in licensing its valuable intellectual property, encompassing patents, various technologies, and the iconic Nokia brand, in addition to offering hardware, software, and related services. Serving a diverse clientele, Nokia’s customers include communications service providers, major internet companies (webscales and hyperscalers), digital industries, and governmental entities. Nokia Oyj was founded in 1865 and maintains its headquarters in Espoo, Finland.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

NOK full analysis

02/08/2026

Hey everyone, welcome back to MarketSnap. Nokia is having one of the wildest years in tech — up 67% at one point, then down nearly 30% in three months, and insiders are quietly buying the dip. Before you chase this volatility, we're running it through MarketSnap's fair value model to see if the AI story is actually priced in or if the market has gotten ahead of itself. Let's dig in. Here's the setup. Nokia is no longer just the…

Listen to full analysis (audio file)

Open in MarketSnap Listen

Log in to continue

Log in to see the full analysis preview and audio links.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
NONOK logoNOKNokia Oyj50.8B73.424.14.3%
CICIEN logoCIENCiena Corporation50.9B97.450.211.6%
UIUI logoUIUbiquiti Inc.36.6B41.439.760.7%
LILITE logoLITELumentum Holdings Inc.69.7B—1097.9%
ERERIC logoERICTelefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson (publ)31.5B13.017.114.0%
MSMSI logoMSIMotorola Solutions, Inc.74.9B34.625.516.4%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/07/23 — 2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue21,138,00019,220,00019,889,000
Gross Profit8,546,0008,864,0008,659,000
EBITDA2,910,0003,431,0002,253,000
Operating Income1,470,0001,590,000782,000
Net Income665,0001,277,000651,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets39,860,00039,149,00037,580,999
Total Liabilities19,232,00018,402,00016,531,961
Total Stockholders Equity20,537,00020,657,00020,958,076
Total Debt5,188,0004,750,0005,207,783
Cash and Cash Equivalents6,234,0006,623,0005,459,675

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow1,317,0002,493,0001,989,263.208
Capital Expenditure-652,000-472,000-582,082.809
Free Cash Flow665,0002,021,0001,407,180.398
Net Income679,0001,284,000604,175.063
Net Change in Cash767,000389,000-377,267.607

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)26,615,002.911Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)28,666,055.205Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)27,429,209.183Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)6,211,052.851Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)6,726,260.332Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)6,415,569.077Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)3,687,138.409Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)4,059,896.794Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)3,835,108.190Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)3,670,413.564Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)3,953,269.447Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)3,782,698.870Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.740Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.670Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)14Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
20.79B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.56
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
1.35B  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
73.42
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
50.984B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
95.12
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
1.5%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
81.65%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
4.55%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
4.34%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-3.659B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.16
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.46  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.51

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
24.08Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates NOK intrinsic value between $11.31 – $11.35 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate NOK Intrinsic Value

Common questions about NOK valuation

Is Nokia Oyj (NOK) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Nokia Oyj (NOK) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is NOK a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether NOK trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is NOK’s P/E ratio?

You can see NOK’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for NOK?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is NOK a good long-term investment?

Whether NOK fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Nokia Oyj

  • Nokia Oyj intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Nokia Oyj 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
NOK

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-4.67
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 9.74   Previous Close: 9.86
Day Low: 9.3   Day High: 9.77
Year Low: 5.45   Year High: 17.45
Price Avg 50: 10.25   Price Avg 200: 10.15
Volume: 82.673M   Average Volume: 89.297M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

What To Do As Nokia Shares Trade In A Narrow Range
14-10-2026 04:46
What To Do As Nokia Shares Trade In A Narrow Range
Nokia Stock Is Still Up 52% This Year, but Is the AI Rally Already Over?
13-10-2026 09:20
Nokia Stock Is Still Up 52% This Year, but Is the AI Rally Already Over?
NOK Gears Up to Report Q3 Earnings: Buy, Sell or Hold the Stock?
12-10-2026 13:01
NOK Gears Up to Report Q3 Earnings: Buy, Sell or Hold the Stock?
Nokia CEO says data centers would be built '2x faster' without supply constraints
05-10-2026 18:00
Nokia CEO says data centers would be built '2x faster' without supply constraints
Can NOK's Network Automation Progress With MSFT Boost Profits?
18-09-2026 12:15
Can NOK's Network Automation Progress With MSFT Boost Profits?
Nokia: Surging AI Orders And Expanding Capacity Support More Upside
17-09-2026 10:09
Nokia: Surging AI Orders And Expanding Capacity Support More Upside

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read