MARKETSnap
  • Gainers &
    Losers
  • Most Active &
    More
  • 52-Week
    High/Low
  • P/E
    Ratios
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
    • Total Market PE
  • Stocks
    Performance
    • Large Caps
    • Absolute
  • Industries
    Performance
    • Industry
    • Sector
  • Dividends
  • 📅 Calendar
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
  • 🔧 Tools
    • 💰 Intrinsic Value Calculator
    • 📈 Compounding Calculator
    • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • More
    • Charts
    • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
LINE stock logo

LINE

Lineage, Inc.

$34.49
0.08
 (0.23%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  7.852B
Shares Outstanding:  68.916B
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Real EstateView sector performance
Industry:  REIT – IndustrialView industry performance
   
CEO:  W. Gregory Lehmkuhl
Full Time Employees:  24000
Address: 
46500 Humboldt Drive
Novi
MI
48377
US
Website:  https://www.onelineage.com
Lineage, Inc. is the world’s largest global temperature-controlled warehouse REIT with a network of 498 strategically located facilities totaling approximately 87 million square feet and approximately 3.1 billion cubic feet of capacity across countries in North America, Europe, and Asia-Pacific, as of June 30, 2026. Coupling end-to-end supply chain solutions and technology, Lineage partners with some of the world’s largest food and beverage producers, retailers, and distributors to help increase distribution efficiency, advance sustainability, minimize supply chain waste, and, most importantly, feed the world. Lineage, Inc. was established in 2015 and was incorporated in Maryland.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
LILINE logoLINELineage, Inc.7.9B——1.6%
FRFR logoFRFirst Industrial Realty Trust, Inc.7.9B21.623.55.6%
CUCUBE logoCUBECubeSmart8.6B26.024.16.9%
REREXR logoREXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc.8.7B——3.6%
STSTAG logoSTAGSTAG Industrial, Inc.7.0B27.733.14.6%
TRTRNO logoTRNOTerreno Realty Corporation7.0B17.431.23.6%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/06 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue5,342,0005,340,0005,355,000
Gross Profit1,752,0001,762,000826,000
EBITDA1,238,000547,0001,048,000
Operating Income-398,000361,000252,000
Net Income-77,000-664,000-98,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets18,871,00018,661,00019,185,000
Total Liabilities12,849,7008,967,0009,942,000
Total Stockholders Equity5,050,5008,638,0008,246,000
Total Debt11,049,0006,878,0001,817,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents68,200173,00066,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow795,100703,000943,000
Capital Expenditure-765,800-691,000-747,000
Free Cash Flow30,00012,000196,000
Net Income-96,200-751,000-100,000
Net Change in Cash-131,200104,000-109,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)6,580,682.274Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)6,983,231.596Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)6,734,700Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,440,576.744Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,445,239.609Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,442,360.697Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)46,457.280Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)50,175.960Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)47,880Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)607,016.641Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)644,148.678Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)621,223.576Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)0.210Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)0.220Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)0.200Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)6Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
5.342B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
1.46
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-117.3M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-47.57
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
15.772B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
64.64
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
6.17%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
-318.34%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-2.07%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
1.56%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
6.728B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.01
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.99  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.78

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates LINE intrinsic value between $24.29 – $26.47 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate LINE Intrinsic Value

Common questions about LINE valuation

Is Lineage, Inc. (LINE) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Lineage, Inc. (LINE) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is LINE a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether LINE trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is LINE’s P/E ratio?

You can see LINE’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for LINE?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is LINE a good long-term investment?

Whether LINE fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Lineage, Inc.

  • Lineage, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Lineage, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
LINE

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.23
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 34.78   Previous Close: 34.41
Day Low: 34.17   Day High: 34.89
Year Low: 31.33   Year High: 45.75
Price Avg 50: 38.46   Price Avg 200: 38.74
Volume: 989949   Average Volume: 985153

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Lineage to Report Third-Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 9, 2026
07-10-2026 16:15
Lineage to Report Third-Quarter 2026 Financial Results on November 9, 2026
Lineage and BSF Extend 25-Year Relationship Based on Trust and Innovation
29-09-2026 14:10
Lineage and BSF Extend 25-Year Relationship Based on Trust and Innovation
PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS ANNOUNCES QUARTERLY DIVIDEND
18-06-2026 16:15
PREFORMED LINE PRODUCTS ANNOUNCES QUARTERLY DIVIDEND
Lineage Sues Solar-Panel Operator Over L.A. Warehouse Fire
10-09-2026 17:34
Lineage Sues Solar-Panel Operator Over L.A. Warehouse Fire
CARNIVAL CRUISE LINE LAUNCHES CARNIVAL REWARDS™
01-09-2026 10:00
CARNIVAL CRUISE LINE LAUNCHES CARNIVAL REWARDS™
BlackRock Inc. Takes Position in Lineage, Inc. $LINE
28-08-2026 04:43
BlackRock Inc. Takes Position in Lineage, Inc. $LINE

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Learn
  • 💰 Stock intrinsic value Calculator
  • 📈 Investment Compounding Calculator
  • 🤖 Stock Pick Screener
  • 📋 Watchlist & Portfolio
    • Earnings Calendar
    • Dividends Calendar
    • Economics Calendar
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
  • Login Login
  • Profile Profile
  • Watchlist & Portfolio Watchlist & Portfolio
  • My Valuations My Valuations
  • Settings Settings

Media

Watch Listen Read