MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze ERO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EROIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EROInvestment Case
    • Hold · ERO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
ERO stock logo

ERO

Ero Copper Corp.

$29.95
-0.18
 (-0.6%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  3.124B
Shares Outstanding:  48.528M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Basic MaterialsView sector performance
Industry:  CopperView industry performance
   
CEO:  Makko DeFilippo
Full Time Employees:  3690
Address: 
625 Howe Street
Vancouver
BC
V6C 2T6
CA
Website:  https://www.ero.com
Ero Copper Corp. is a base metals mining enterprise engaged in the exploration, development, and operation of various projects throughout Brazil. The company produces and markets copper concentrate from its MCSA Mining Complex, located in the Curaçá Valley of northeastern Bahia state, with gold and silver recovered as secondary products. Additionally, Ero Copper Corp. possesses full ownership of the Boa Esperança property, a copper development venture in southeastern Pará state, and the NX Gold property in Mato Grosso state. Founded in 2016, the company’s headquarters are situated in Vancouver, Canada.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
ERERO logoEROEro Copper Corp.3.1B10.17.515.6%
TGTGB logoTGBTrekor Metals Limited2.7B90819.72.8%
IEIE logoIEIvanhoe Electric Inc.1.3B——18.3%
HBHBM logoHBMHudbay Minerals Inc.9.8B13.014.56.0%
TETECK logoTECKTeck Resources Limited28.5B16.213.05.5%
FCFCX logoFCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc.93.7B32.120.48.8%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/08/06 — Q2 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue427,480470,259799,600.618
Gross Profit156,845180,553345,512.319
EBITDA222,618.028193,992498,877.874
Operating Income95,198120,972270,331.887
Net Income92,804-68,475268,339.611

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets1,511,6881,458,0281,920,376.830
Total Liabilities702,357866,954984,221.598
Total Stockholders Equity804,250587,131933,830.470
Total Debt445,836620,074631,196.222
Cash and Cash Equivalents111,73850,402105,250.111

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow163,099145,419358,568.950
Capital Expenditure-460,649-337,586-267,352.631
Free Cash Flow-297,550-192,16791,216.319
Net Income94,505.915-67,790268,339.611
Net Change in Cash-65,964-61,33654,878.092

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)1,228,533.033Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)1,483,702.221Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)1,353,079.667Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,075,310.885Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,205,066.952Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,138,644.306Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)389,977.433Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)498,580.102Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)442,985.965Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)144,954.078Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)175,061.379Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)159,649.281Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)4.250Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)4.790Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)3.750Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
447.68M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.99
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-65.187M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
10.07
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
3.602B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
23.47
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
30.09%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
15.57%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
569.333M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.47
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.58  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.37

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
7.49Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates ERO intrinsic value between $56.69 – $60.90 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate ERO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about ERO valuation

Is Ero Copper Corp. (ERO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Ero Copper Corp. (ERO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is ERO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether ERO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is ERO’s P/E ratio?

You can see ERO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for ERO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is ERO a good long-term investment?

Whether ERO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Ero Copper Corp.

  • Ero Copper Corp. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Ero Copper Corp. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
ERO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.6
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 30.23   Previous Close: 30.13
Day Low: 29.67   Day High: 30.5
Year Low: 19.09   Year High: 40.83
Price Avg 50: 35.88   Price Avg 200: 30.6
Volume: 825850   Average Volume: 1.309M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Ero Copper to Release Third Quarter 2026 Operating and Financial Results on November 2, 2026
01-10-2026 17:05
Ero Copper to Release Third Quarter 2026 Operating and Financial Results on November 2, 2026
A Look at Ero Copper Corp (ERO) After 7.5% Gain -- GF Value $37.92 vs Price $37.29
22-09-2026 19:29
A Look at Ero Copper Corp (ERO) After 7.5% Gain -- GF Value $37.92 vs Price $37.29
Ero to Host 2026 Capital Markets Day
01-09-2026 17:05
Ero to Host 2026 Capital Markets Day
Soaring Data Center Demand Adds A Burnished Tan To This Metal Name
11-08-2026 13:29
Soaring Data Center Demand Adds A Burnished Tan To This Metal Name
Ero Copper Reports Second Quarter 2026 Operating and Financial Results
05-08-2026 17:05
Ero Copper Reports Second Quarter 2026 Operating and Financial Results
Copper's Biggest Intraday Drop in 2026: 5 Stocks Most at Risk Today
22-07-2026 13:46
Copper's Biggest Intraday Drop in 2026: 5 Stocks Most at Risk Today

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze ERO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EROIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EROInvestment Case
    • Hold · ERO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read