MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze EJH →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EJHIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EJHInvestment Case
    • Hold · EJH5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
EJH

EJH

E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited

$0.76
-0.05
 (-5.92%)
Exchange:  
Market Cap:  15.262M
Shares Outstanding:  335
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Personal Products & ServicesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Wenshan Xie
Full Time Employees:  528
Address: 
Building 14
Fuzhou
350001
CN
Website:  https://www.ej111.com
E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited, together with its subsidiaries, operates as an integrated household service company in People’s Republic of China. The company operates through three segments: Installation and Maintenance, Housekeeping, and Senior Care Services. It engages in the delivery, installation, and repair and maintenance of home appliances, such as refrigerators, stoves, air conditioners, water heaters, and washing machines; sale of smart home supplementary merchandise; and provision of home-moving, house cleaning, and nanny and maternity matron services, as well as senior care services and smart community services. The company provides household services through its Website and WeChat platform. The company also offers its services through offline channels. Its customers primarily include individuals and families. E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited was incorporated in 2018 and is based in Fuzhou, People’s Republic of China.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
EJEJH logoEJHE-Home Household Service Holdings Limi…15.3M——-3.1%
WWWW logoWWWW International, Inc.130.4M——-3.0%
MEMED logoMEDMedifast, Inc.132.8M——-7.7%
CSCSV logoCSVCarriage Services, Inc.574.9M11.810.85.2%
FTFTDR logoFTDRFrontdoor, Inc.5.4B20.816.918.2%
HRHRB logoHRBH&R Block, Inc.6.0B7.69.435.3%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue68,321.74350,685.31449,402.956
Gross Profit18,557.64512,700.59611,053.075
EBITDA-30,837.360-16,685.698-5,076.114
Operating Income-30,364.552-16,085.700-8,268.826
Net Income-35,006.839-19,387.129-3,747.681

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets158,255.607178,718.823278,063.374
Total Liabilities20,44715,561.04710,235.113
Total Stockholders Equity136,927.882162,361.907265,894.713
Total Debt7,521.1032,764.7861,410.849
Cash and Cash Equivalents71,252.380100,665.223173,031.872

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-8,405.064-11,453.154-3,535.895
Capital Expenditure-60,907.5140-292.324
Free Cash Flow-69,312.578-11,453.154-3,828.220
Net Income-36,242.249-19,468.052-3,747.681
Net Change in Cash16,410.32829,557.69872,221.794

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
50.685M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.37
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-19.387M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-0.99
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
-153.117M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
40
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-1.53%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-3.07%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-98.045M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.01
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.01  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
24.58

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates EJH intrinsic value between $1.31 – $1.31 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate EJH Intrinsic Value

Common questions about EJH valuation

Is E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited (EJH) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited (EJH) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is EJH a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether EJH trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is EJH’s P/E ratio?

You can see EJH’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for EJH?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is EJH a good long-term investment?

Whether EJH fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited

  • E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • E-Home Household Service Holdings Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
EJH

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-5.92
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 0.81   Previous Close: 0.81
Day Low: 0.74   Day High: 0.84
Year Low: 0.74   Year High: 64
Price Avg 50: 0.89   Price Avg 200: 10.1
Volume: 92774   Average Volume: 122946

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze EJH →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · EJHIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · EJHInvestment Case
    • Hold · EJH5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read