MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DCGO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DCGOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DCGOInvestment Case
    • Hold · DCGO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
DCGO stock logo

DCGO

DocGo Inc.

$0.88
0
 (-0.28%)
Exchange:  
Market Cap:  85.855M
Shares Outstanding:  100.221M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  HealthcareView sector performance
Industry:  Medical – Care FacilitiesView industry performance
   
CEO:  Lee Bienstock
Full Time Employees:  3404
Address: 
35 West 35th Street
New York City
NY
10001
US
Website:  https://www.docgo.com
DocGo, Inc. provides mobile health and medical transportation services for various health care providers in the United States and the United Kingdom. The company’s transportation services include emergency response services; and non-emergency transport services comprise ambulance and wheelchair transportation services. It also offers mobile health services through its platform that are performed at home and offices; COVID-19 testing; and event services, which include on-site healthcare support at sporting events and concerts. DocGo, Inc. was incorporated in 2015 and is headquartered in New York, New York.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
DCDCGO logoDCGODocGo Inc.85.9M——-7.5%
AIAIRS logoAIRSAirSculpt Technologies, Inc.91.9M——-5.5%
JYJYNT logoJYNTThe Joint Corp.99.4M26.529.35.0%
BTBTMD logoBTMDbiote Corp.47.9M6.836.213.5%
VMVMD logoVMDViemed Healthcare, Inc.361.1M25.223.111.0%
AUAUNA logoAUNAAuna S.A.393.7M—2.03.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2025/05/08 — Q1 quarter 2025

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202220232024
Revenue440,515.746624,288.642616,555.132
Gross Profit154,721.226195,382.417213,574.575
EBITDA32,397.20631,752.36941,704,693,000
Operating Income21,831.62815,054.98028,688,726,000
Net Income34,584.4986,858.45519,992.143

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202220232024
Total Assets393,277.628490,451.957455,621.132
Total Liabilities114,350.237185,281140,442
Total Stockholders Equity273,230.666300,794.867320,917.476
Total Debt19,914.32346,497.14357,186.968
Cash and Cash Equivalents157,335.32359,286.14789,241.695

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202220232024
Operating Cash Flow28,869.901-64,221.87870,337,070,000
Capital Expenditure-5,497.792-10,126.222-5,836.249
Free Cash Flow23,372.109-74,348.10070,337,070,000
Net Income30,743.2136,858.45513,360,580,000
Net Change in Cash-14,996.656-91,891.08835,119.321

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2027Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)317,623.331Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)317,623.334Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)317,623.333Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)11,919.815Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)11,919.815Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)11,919.815Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)-31,726.058Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)-19,690.640Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)-21,961Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)91,913.872Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)91,913.873Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)91,913.873Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)-0.220Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)-0.180Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)-0.290Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
616.555M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.21
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
19.992M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-5
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
46.926M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
0.58
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-5.85%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
-7.51%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
-32.055M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.2
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.31  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
2.36

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates DCGO intrinsic value between $2.97 – $4.43 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate DCGO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about DCGO valuation

Is DocGo Inc. (DCGO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for DocGo Inc. (DCGO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is DCGO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether DCGO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is DCGO’s P/E ratio?

You can see DCGO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for DCGO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is DCGO a good long-term investment?

Whether DCGO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for DocGo Inc.

  • DocGo Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • DocGo Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
DCGO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

-0.28
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 0.87   Previous Close: 0.88
Day Low: 0.87   Day High: 0.92
Year Low: 0.86   Year High: 5.68
Price Avg 50: 1.03   Price Avg 200: 1.55
Volume: 785231   Average Volume: 1.956M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DocGo Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
17-08-2026 19:05
DocGo Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
DocGo Inc. (DCGO) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
17-08-2026 18:58
DocGo Inc. (DCGO) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
DocGo Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
17-08-2026 16:20
DocGo Announces Second Quarter 2026 Results
Did DocGo Inc. Insiders Breach their Fiduciary Duties to Shareholders?
03-07-2026 12:30
Did DocGo Inc. Insiders Breach their Fiduciary Duties to Shareholders?
DocGo Inc. (DCGO) Presents at Goldman Sachs 47th Annual Global Healthcare Conference 2026 Transcript
08-06-2026 17:48
DocGo Inc. (DCGO) Presents at Goldman Sachs 47th Annual Global Healthcare Conference 2026 Transcript

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze DCGO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · DCGOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · DCGOInvestment Case
    • Hold · DCGO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read