MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CPRI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CPRIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CPRIInvestment Case
    • Hold · CPRI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
CPRI

CPRI

Capri Holdings Limited

$15.95
0.1
 (0.63%)
Exchange:  NYSE
Market Cap:  1.831B
Shares Outstanding:  140.554M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Consumer CyclicalView sector performance
Industry:  Apparel – Footwear & AccessoriesView industry performance
   
CEO:  John D. Idol
Full Time Employees:  14650
Address: 
90 Whitfield Street
London
GL
W1T 4EZ
GB
Website:  https://www.capriholdings.com
Capri Holdings Limited engages in the design, marketing, distribution, and retail of branded women’s and men’s apparel, footwear, and accessories in the United States, Canada, Latin America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, Asia, and the Oceania. It operates through three segments: Versace, Jimmy Choo, and Michael Kors. The company offers ready-to-wear, eyewear, watches, jewelry, fragrances, home furnishings, handbags, small leather goods, scarves and belts, and shoes and related accessories through a distribution network, including boutiques, and department and specialty stores, as well as through e-commerce sites. It also undertakes licensing agreements relating to manufacture and sale of watches, jewelry, eyewear, and fragrances. The company was formerly known as Michael Kors Holdings Limited and changed its name to Capri Holdings Limited in December 2018. Capri Holdings Limited was founded in 1981 and is headquartered in London, the United Kingdom.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
CPCPRI logoCPRICapri Holdings Limited1.8B11.911.32.1%
WWWWW logoWWWWolverine World Wide, Inc.1.6B14.914.910.3%
REREF logoREFReformation Inc. (California)805.3M2,27780.20.2%
WEWEYS logoWEYSWeyco Group, Inc.495.4M14.0—10.9%
FOFOSL logoFOSLFossil Group, Inc.409.2M——3.6%
SHSHOO logoSHOOSteven Madden, Ltd.3.3B21.920.511.0%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/08/05 — Q1 quarter 2027

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue4,442,0004,442,0003,474,000
Gross Profit2,826,0002,826,0002,046,000
EBITDA240,000245,000228,000
Operating Income-752,000-752,00082,000
Net Income-1,182,000-1,182,00092,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets6,689,0005,213,0003,234,000
Total Liabilities5,089,0004,841,0003,150,000
Total Stockholders Equity1,599,000368,00080,000
Total Debt3,575,0003,103,0001,420,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents199,000166,000135,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow309,000281,000197,000
Capital Expenditure-189,000-128,000-63,000
Free Cash Flow120,000153,000134,000
Net Income-229,000-1,179,00080,000
Net Change in Cash-51,000-30,000-30,000

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,519,976.820Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)3,638,803.142Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,569,477.509Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)361,856.365Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)545,196.355Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)392,813.124Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)233,268.057Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)405,929.997Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)262,421.839Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)1,870,775.735Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)1,933,928.821Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)1,897,084.058Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)2.670Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)3.390Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)1.950Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)2Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
5.17B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
0.5
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-229M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
11.9
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
2.994B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
36.07
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
88.57%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
2.09%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
2.758B  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
10.09
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
12.5  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
1.19

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
11.31Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates CPRI intrinsic value between $29.91 – $38.40 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate CPRI Intrinsic Value

Common questions about CPRI valuation

Is Capri Holdings Limited (CPRI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Capri Holdings Limited (CPRI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is CPRI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether CPRI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is CPRI’s P/E ratio?

You can see CPRI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for CPRI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is CPRI a good long-term investment?

Whether CPRI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Capri Holdings Limited

  • Capri Holdings Limited intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Capri Holdings Limited 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
CPRI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.63
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 16.2   Previous Close: 15.85
Day Low: 15.77   Day High: 16.47
Year Low: 12.4   Year High: 28.27
Price Avg 50: 14.38   Price Avg 200: 18.35
Volume: 3.435M   Average Volume: 4.07M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

CPRI's Jimmy Choo Builds Momentum With Revenue Growth Across Regions
12-10-2026 14:30
CPRI's Jimmy Choo Builds Momentum With Revenue Growth Across Regions
Capri Holdings Limited (CPRI) Presents at Goldman Sachs Global Consumer and Retail Conference Transcript
15-09-2026 13:32
Capri Holdings Limited (CPRI) Presents at Goldman Sachs Global Consumer and Retail Conference Transcript
CPRI Gains as Michael Kors & Jimmy Choo Expand Consumer Reach
08-09-2026 09:25
CPRI Gains as Michael Kors & Jimmy Choo Expand Consumer Reach
Capri Holdings Cuts 2027 Sales View Despite Stronger Profitability
14-08-2026 13:56
Capri Holdings Cuts 2027 Sales View Despite Stronger Profitability
Capri Holdings Advances Brand Revitalization & Operational Efficiency
14-08-2026 13:56
Capri Holdings Advances Brand Revitalization & Operational Efficiency
Should You Buy Capri Holdings as Value Clashes With Turnaround Risk?
14-08-2026 13:51
Should You Buy Capri Holdings as Value Clashes With Turnaround Risk?

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze CPRI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · CPRIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · CPRIInvestment Case
    • Hold · CPRI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read