MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze AFBI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · AFBIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · AFBIInvestment Case
    • Hold · AFBI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
AFBI stock logo

AFBI

Affinity Bancshares, Inc.

$23
0
 (0%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  140.182M
Shares Outstanding:  6.866M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  Financial ServicesView sector performance
Industry:  Banks – RegionalView industry performance
   
CEO:  Edward J. Cooney
Full Time Employees:  82
Address: 
3175 Highway 278
Covington
GA
30014
US
Website:  https://myaffinitybank.com
Affinity Bancshares, Inc. operates as the holding company for Affinity Bank, National Association that provides various banking products and services in the United States. The company offers deposit products, including savings accounts, checking accounts, certificates of deposit, and individual retirement accounts, as well as Kasasa (rewards) deposit program for checking accounts with interest rates or cash-back rewards. It also provides commercial and industrial, commercial real estate, residential mortgage, construction and land, consumer, balloon, and adjustable-rate loans. In addition, the company invests in U.S. treasury securities; securities issued by the U.S. government and its agencies, or government sponsored enterprises, including mortgage-backed securities and collateralized mortgage obligations; corporate and municipal bonds; certificates of deposit in other financial institutions; and federal and money market funds. Further, it operates FitnessBank, a virtual bank which accepts deposits and provides higher interest rates based on customers meeting certain fitness goals. The company was founded in 1928 and is headquartered in Covington, Georgia.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
AFAFBI logoAFBIAffinity Bancshares, Inc.140.2M16.3—13.2%
BCBCBP logoBCBPBCB Bancorp, Inc.141.0M——-0.6%
LSLSBK logoLSBKLake Shore Bancorp, Inc.143.2M16.3—5.3%
SRSRBK logoSRBKSR Bancorp, Inc. Common stock134.8M41.252.70.3%
FIFINW logoFINWFinWise Bancorp148.3M10.414.86.0%
MGMGYR logoMGYRMagyar Bancorp, Inc.128.1M10.4—-1.5%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

No earnings call materials on file for this symbol yet.

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue45,16649,98852,933
Gross Profit29,70630,74332,936
EBITDA9,1227,72011,957
Operating Income8,3886,98211,237
Net Income6,4485,4418,333

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets843,258866,817881,697
Total Liabilities721,742737,702754,678
Total Stockholders Equity121,516129,115127,019
Total Debt40,00060,39854,000
Cash and Cash Equivalents50,02541,4256,924

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow7,8716,79111,640
Capital Expenditure-527-422-422
Free Cash Flow7,3446,36911,218
Net Income6,4485,4418,332
Net Change in Cash23,701-8,60112,425

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
49.988M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.66
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
5.441M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
16.31
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
188.621M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
13.65
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
6.95%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
13.19%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
53.306M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.42
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
1.08  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
4.28

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates AFBI intrinsic value between $9.30 – $10.73 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate AFBI Intrinsic Value

Common questions about AFBI valuation

Is Affinity Bancshares, Inc. (AFBI) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Affinity Bancshares, Inc. (AFBI) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is AFBI a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether AFBI trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is AFBI’s P/E ratio?

You can see AFBI’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for AFBI?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is AFBI a good long-term investment?

Whether AFBI fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Affinity Bancshares, Inc.

  • Affinity Bancshares, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Affinity Bancshares, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
AFBI

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 22.98   Previous Close: 23
Day Low: 22.97   Day High: 23
Year Low: 18.35   Year High: 23
Price Avg 50: 22.69   Price Avg 200: 21.19
Volume: 11221   Average Volume: 13607

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze AFBI →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · AFBIIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · AFBIInvestment Case
    • Hold · AFBI5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read