MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze QRVO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · QRVOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · QRVOInvestment Case
    • Hold · QRVO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
QRVO stock logo

QRVO

Qorvo, Inc.

$114.17
0
 (0%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  10.072B
Shares Outstanding:  148.469M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  TechnologyView sector performance
Industry:  SemiconductorsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Robert A. Bruggeworth
Full Time Employees:  5200
Address: 
7628 Thorndike Road
Greensboro
NC
27409-9421
US
Website:  https://www.qorvo.com
Qorvo, Inc. is a global technology company focused on developing and bringing to market a diverse range of products and innovations for the wireless, wired, and power sectors. Its operations are organized into two primary divisions: Mobile Products, and Infrastructure and Defense Products. Within its Mobile Products segment, Qorvo supplies critical components for a wide array of consumer electronics, including smartphones, wearables, laptops, and tablets. These offerings encompass radio frequency (RF) power management integrated circuits (PMICs), ultra-wideband (UWB) system-on-a-chip (SoC) and system-in-package (SiP) solutions, MEMS sensors, antenna tuners and antennaplexers, along with various discrete components like multiplexers, duplexers, filters, and switches. The Infrastructure and Defense Products segment addresses a broad spectrum of industries: For cellular base stations, Qorvo provides components such as switch-low noise amplifier (LNA) modules, variable gain amplifiers (VGAs), integrated power amplifier (PA) Doherty modules, discrete LNAs, and high-power GaN amplifiers. It also manufactures Silicon Carbide (SiC) products, including Schottky diodes and transistors, vital for applications in the automotive, industrial, IT infrastructure, and renewable energy sectors. The company delivers smart home solutions through SoC hardware, firmware, and application software. Power management offerings include programmable PMICs and power application controllers. For defense and aerospace clients, particularly defense primes, Qorvo supplies RF products and specialized compound semiconductor foundry services. In automotive connectivity, it offers RF and UWB SoC solutions. Lastly, Wi-Fi products feature PAs, switches, LNAs, bulk acoustic wave (BAW) filters, and integrated front-end modules (FEMs). Qorvo distributes its products through a dual approach: direct sales to original equipment manufacturers (OEMs) and original design manufacturers (ODMs), and indirectly via a network of sales representatives and authorized distributors. Established in 1957, the company maintains its headquarters in Greensboro, North Carolina.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

MarketSnap
MarketSnap

Log in to continue

Log in to see the complete revenue and geographic breakdown.

Login — it's free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
QRQRVO logoQRVOQorvo, Inc.10.1B26.217.57.8%
NVNVMI logoNVMINova Ltd.10.2B41.430.110.0%
AMAMKR logoAMKRAmkor Technology, Inc.10.4B21.916.37.3%
RMRMBS logoRMBSRambus Inc.9.5B48.428.714.5%
ONONTO logoONTOOnto Innovation Inc.10.8B11044.43.4%
FOFORM logoFORMFormFactor, Inc.8.2B94.434.411.2%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2025/07/29 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202420252026
Revenue3,769,5063,718,9713,678,517
Gross Profit1,488,4951,535,5891,688,102
EBITDA463,738441,063730,055
Operating Income91,70195,527411,424
Net Income-70,32255,615338,989

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202420252026
Total Assets6,554,6355,933,1315,825,590
Total Liabilities2,998,2632,540,8192,481,291
Total Stockholders Equity3,556,3723,392,3123,344,299
Total Debt1,988,0121,549,2151,549,154
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,029,2581,021,1761,219,015

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202420252026
Operating Cash Flow833,189622,202808,631
Capital Expenditure-127,230-137,600-129,070
Free Cash Flow705,959484,602679,561
Net Income-70,32255,615338,989
Net Change in Cash240,315-28,082197,839

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2029Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)3,583,490.176Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)4,042,755.328Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)3,882,627.248Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)1,282,209.056Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)1,658,227.206Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)1,343,204.468Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)682,874.397Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)938,392.418Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)724,323Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)351,931.981Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)397,036.079Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)381,310.016Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)9.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)10.030Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)7.300Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)5Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)3Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
3.77B  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
2.76
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-70.322M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
26.25
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
10.292B  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
15.85
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
11.39%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
7.78%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
779.798M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
0.45
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
2.89  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
3.54

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
17.54Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates QRVO intrinsic value between $129.88 – $268.38 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate QRVO Intrinsic Value

Common questions about QRVO valuation

Is Qorvo, Inc. (QRVO) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Qorvo, Inc. (QRVO) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is QRVO a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether QRVO trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is QRVO’s P/E ratio?

You can see QRVO’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for QRVO?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is QRVO a good long-term investment?

Whether QRVO fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Qorvo, Inc.

  • Qorvo, Inc. intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Qorvo, Inc. 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
QRVO

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 114.17   Previous Close: 114.17
Day Low: 114.17   Day High: 114.17
Year Low: 74.92   Year High: 121.09
Price Avg 50: 103.2   Price Avg 200: 90.67
Volume: 0   Average Volume: 1.436M

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Skyworks Announces Extension of Expiration Date of Exchange Offers for Qorvo's Senior Notes due 2029 and 2031
01-09-2026 20:04
Skyworks Announces Extension of Expiration Date of Exchange Offers for Qorvo's Senior Notes due 2029 and 2031
State Street Corp Grows Position in Qorvo, Inc. $QRVO
24-09-2026 04:16
State Street Corp Grows Position in Qorvo, Inc. $QRVO
Qualcomm Jumps 7% as AI Interconnect Demo Points Past Handsets; Skyworks and Qorvo Sit Out the Rally
21-09-2026 12:53
Qualcomm Jumps 7% as AI Interconnect Demo Points Past Handsets; Skyworks and Qorvo Sit Out the Rally
Qualcomm Drops 6% as Past Month's Rally Unwinds; Skyworks and Qorvo Slip
18-09-2026 13:58
Qualcomm Drops 6% as Past Month's Rally Unwinds; Skyworks and Qorvo Slip
Skyworks Rises 7%, Qorvo Gains 5% as CEO Says $22B Merger Is in Final Stages; Qualcomm Ticks Up
11-09-2026 10:11
Skyworks Rises 7%, Qorvo Gains 5% as CEO Says $22B Merger Is in Final Stages; Qualcomm Ticks Up
Skyworks Solutions Sees Qorvo Deal Closing This Year, Targets $500M in Synergies
11-09-2026 10:04
Skyworks Solutions Sees Qorvo Deal Closing This Year, Targets $500M in Synergies

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze QRVO →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · QRVOIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · QRVOInvestment Case
    • Hold · QRVO5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read