MARKETSnap
  • Market Snapshots
    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
    • P/E Ratios
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
    • Stocks Performance
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
    • Industries Performance
      • Industry
      • Sector
  • Analyze Stock
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BEEP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BEEPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BEEPInvestment Case
    • Hold · BEEP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding
    Calculator
  • Investing Philosophy
  • More
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
    • Economic Indicators
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
BEEP stock logo

BEEP

Mobile Infrastructure Corp

$2.58
0.02
 (0.78%)
Exchange:  NASDAQ
Market Cap:  106.554M
Shares Outstanding:  7.329M
Delayed data
Overview
Earnings
Financials
Valuation
Chart

About The Company

Sector:  IndustrialsView sector performance
Industry:  Industrial – Infrastructure OperationsView industry performance
   
CEO:  Stephanie L. Hogue
Full Time Employees:  18
Address: 
30 West 4th Street
Cincinnati
OH
45202
US
Website:  https://www.mobileit.com
Mobile Infrastructure Corporation owns a diversified portfolio of parking assets throughout the United States. As of December 31, 2025, the Company owned 36 parking facilities in 19 separate markets throughout the United States, with a total of 13,500 parking spaces and approximately 4.7 million square feet. Mobile Infrastructure Corporation is incorporated in Maryland in 2015.

Click to read more…

Revenue Segmentation

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It’s free

Industry Peers

TICKERCOMPANYMKT CAPP/EFWD P/EROIC
BEBEEP logoBEEPMobile Infrastructure Corp106.6M——0.6%
MRMRLN logoMRLNMerlin, Inc.105.7M——-33.1%
COCODA logoCODACoda Octopus Group, Inc.112.0M23.121.17.7%
BYBYRN logoBYRNByrna Technologies Inc.113.3M——-14.0%
SHSHIM logoSHIMShimmick Corp.99.6M——-21.5%
CECEPL logoCEPLCapstone Energy+, Inc.97.5M—99.76.7%

EPS

Historical EPS and analyst estimates in one chart. Log in for the full interactive view and links to detailed estimates.

Log in to continue

Log in for the full EPS chart and links to analyst estimates.

Login — it's free
View full analyst estimates

Earnings Call

Full text

Earnings transcript

Read the complete earnings call transcript.

AI summary

Key takeaways

Short, structured highlights from the call so you can focus on what matters.

2026/05/12 — Q1 quarter 2026

Log in to continue

Log in to read the full transcript and AI-generated earnings summaries.

Login — it's free
Income Statement
Balance Sheet
Cash Flow Statement
Analyst Estimates

Income Statement

Year202320242025
Revenue30,27237,00835,075
Gross Profit21,10922,633-434
EBITDA-15,81613,8525,902
Operating Income-21,2501,677620
Net Income-25,123-5,765-21,440

Log in to continue

Log in to see the income statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Balance Sheet

Year202320242025
Total Assets423,237415,062382,464
Total Liabilities220,282225,791223,419
Total Stockholders Equity109,387169,983141,271
Total Debt192,903213,159208,156
Cash and Cash Equivalents11,13410,65515,284

Log in to continue

Log in to see the balance sheet and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Cash Flow Statement

Year202320242025
Operating Cash Flow-2,125-784848
Capital Expenditure-1,821-511-1,099
Free Cash Flow-3,946-1,295-251
Net Income-38,238-8,381-21,440
Net Change in Cash5,737-892-535

Log in to continue

Log in to see the cash flow statement and 10 historical years.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Analyst Estimates

Fiscal Year2028Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Low)36,530.194Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (High)38,394.828Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Revenue (Avg)37,452Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Low)10,703.292Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (High)11,400.668Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Ebitda (Avg)11,361.552Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Low)-11,129.260Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (High)-10,431.884Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated Net Income (Avg)-10,471Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Low)14,154.195Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (High)14,876.677Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated SGA Expense (Avg)14,511.363Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Avg)-0.270Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (High)-0.260Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Estimated EPS (Low)-0.270Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated Revenue)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
Number of Analysts (Estimated EPS)1Research AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in and subscribe to Full Access to see up to 5 years of analyst estimates.

Login — it's free

(* All numbers are in thousands)

Current Key Metrics

?Revenue
 (TTM)
: 
37.008M  ?P/S
 (TTM)
: 
3.24
?Net Income
 (TTM)
: 
-5.765M  ?P/E
 (TTM)
: 
-4.55
?Enterprise Value
 (TTM)
: 
298.625M  ?EV/FCF
 (TTM)
: 
-2045.38
?Dividend Yield
 (TTM)
: 
0%  ?Payout Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
-3.68%
?ROE
 (TTM)
: 
-16.81%  ?ROIC
 (TTM)
: 
0.65%
?Net Debt
 (TTM)
: 
197.34M  ?Debt/Equity
 (TTM)
: 
1.52
?P/B
 (TTM)
: 
0.83  ?Current Ratio
 (TTM)
: 
0.65

Log in to continue

Log in to see all key valuation metrics and ratios for this symbol.

Login — it's free

Forward P/E Ratios

?

Forward P/E (Avg EPS estimate) — log in with Research Access for high/low estimates and the interactive table.

Forward P/E 1YResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access
N/AResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch AccessResearch Access

Log in to continue

Log in with Full Access for forward P/E high/low estimates and the full multi-year table.

Login — it's free

SWOT Analysis

🔒 You are currently logged out

Login

It's free

At what price to buy it? -
Intrinsic Value Calculator

Based on current fundamentals and analyst forecasts, MarketSnap estimates BEEP intrinsic value between $0.76 – $0.76 per share. This depends on revenue growth, margins, and discount rate.

This is an automatic estimate. The most reliable way to know fair value for your own assumptions is to run the calculator below.


Calculate BEEP Intrinsic Value

Common questions about BEEP valuation

Is Mobile Infrastructure Corp (BEEP) overvalued or undervalued right now?

MarketSnap estimates intrinsic value for Mobile Infrastructure Corp (BEEP) using its proprietary valuation methodology, which incorporates discounted cash flow (DCF) analysis together with long-term earnings and fundamentals assumptions. By comparing intrinsic value to the current market price, long-term investors can see whether the stock screens as potentially overvalued, fairly valued, or undervalued today.

Is BEEP a buy, hold, or sell for long-term investors?

MarketSnap does not give one-word “buy” or “sell” calls. Instead, it shows whether BEEP trades at a premium or discount to its estimated intrinsic value, how sensitive that value is to growth and margin assumptions, and how the stock fits into a diversified, long-term portfolio so investors can make their own buy, hold, or sell decision.

What is BEEP’s P/E ratio?

You can see BEEP’s trailing P/E (TTM) and forward P/E estimates in the Current Key Metrics and Forward P/E Ratios sections above. The P/E ratio compares the current share price to earnings per share and helps investors gauge valuation relative to earnings.

How is intrinsic value calculated for BEEP?

MarketSnap uses its own valuation framework—not a generic spreadsheet DCF alone. Future cash flows and earnings are projected, discounted, and combined with MarketSnap’s methodology so intrinsic value reflects fundamentals and long-term assumptions. You can run your own inputs and see the result using the Intrinsic Value Calculator above.

Is BEEP a good long-term investment?

Whether BEEP fits a long-term portfolio depends on your assumptions about growth, margins, and risk. MarketSnap provides the metrics, intrinsic value calculator, and SWOT context so you can form your own view rather than rely on a single buy/sell rating.

Research tools for Mobile Infrastructure Corp

  • Mobile Infrastructure Corp intrinsic value calculatorEstimate what the business is worth
  • Mobile Infrastructure Corp 5-year outlookWhat has to go right, and what could go wrong
BEEP

1-day price chart preview. Log in for 1W through 5Y ranges and period tabs.

Daily snapshot

0.78
MarketSnap

Trading Metrics:

Open: 2.58   Previous Close: 2.56
Day Low: 2.55   Day High: 2.58
Year Low: 1.29   Year High: 3.78
Price Avg 50: 2.78   Price Avg 200: 2.41
Volume: 3442   Average Volume: 61335

Log in to continue

Log in for multi-period charts (1W–5Y), period tabs, and the same layout as members.

Login — it's free
See in Nexus

Relevant news

Geiger Energy Announces Resignation of James Sykes as Director
04-09-2026 09:52
Geiger Energy Announces Resignation of James Sykes as Director
All You Need to Know About Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) Rating Upgrade to Buy
17-08-2026 13:01
All You Need to Know About Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) Rating Upgrade to Buy
Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
11-08-2026 21:17
Mobile Infrastructure Corporation (BEEP) Q2 2026 Earnings Call Transcript
Mobile Infrastructure Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
11-08-2026 18:07
Mobile Infrastructure Q2 Earnings Call Highlights
Funds Coin Launches Automated Mobile Infrastructure for Multi-Asset Stock, Gold, and Forex Trading
20-05-2026 10:00
Funds Coin Launches Automated Mobile Infrastructure for Multi-Asset Stock, Gold, and Forex Trading

DISCLAIMER: The stock market data provided on this website is for informational purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. While we strive to provide accurate and timely information, we cannot guarantee that the information is accurate at the moment it is received or that it will continue to be accurate in the future. We are not responsible for any actions taken based on the information provided on this website. Always consult with a licensed financial professional before making any investment decisions.
Terms of Service

Copyright © 2025 MarketSnap. All rights reserved.

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Cookie Policy

Terms of Service

Hover Image
MARKETSnap

Market

🇺🇸 United States

Language

    • Gainers & Losers
    • Most Active & More
    • 52-Week High/Low
    • Dividends
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Total Market PE
      • Large Caps
      • Absolute
      • Industry
      • Sector
    • Analyze a stockAnalyze BEEP →
    • FindStock Picks / Stock Screener
    • Value · BEEPIntrinsic Value Calculator
    • Invest · BEEPInvestment Case
    • Hold · BEEP5-Year Outlook
  • Learn
  • Calendar
  • Investment Compounding Calculator
    • Charts
    • Commodities
    • Currencies
      • Inflation
      • Consumer Sentiment
      • Recession Probability
      • Treasury Rates
      • GDP
  • Investing Philosophy
  • Nexus
    • Recent Activity
      • Overview
      • My Valuations
      • My Investment Journal
      • Watchlists & Portfolio
    • Settings
    • Public profile ↗
  • Log in

Media

Watch Listen Read